2019 Free F5 EnsurePass 101 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePass Dumps

101 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/101.html

 

QUESTION 101

Which two statements are true concerning the default communication between a redundant pair of BIG-IP systems? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Synchronization occurs via a TCP connection using ports 683 and 684.

B.

Connection mirroring data is shared via a TCP connection using port 1028.

C.

Persistence mirroring data is shared via a TCP connection using port 1028.

D.

Connection mirroring data is shared through the serial failover cable unless network failover is enabled.

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 102

Which must be sent to the license server to generate a new license?

 

A.

the system’s dossier

B.

the system’s host name

C.

the system’s base license

D.

the system’s purchase order number

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 103

An F5 customer must install WebAccelerator on top of LTM:

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 104

Using IP Geolocation, an organization can always direct a client request from France to a data enter in Dublin.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 105

CSRF is difficult to detect because:

 

A.

The attacks are requests a user should be allowed to make

B.

The attacks always utilize obfuscation

C.

The attacks are always encrypted

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 106

Which two are events that can be used to trigger GTM iRule data processing? (Choose two.)

 

A.

LB_FAILED

B.

DNS_REQUEST

C.

HTTP REQUEST

D.

CLIENT_ACCEPTED

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 107

Which of the following is a language used for content provided by a web server to a web client?

 

A.

FTP

B.

TCP

C.

HTTP

D.

HTML

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 108

As a part of the Setup Utility, the administrator sets the host name for the BIG-IP. What would be the result if the two systems in a redundant pair were set to the same host name?

 

A.

Host names do not matter in redundant pair communication.

B.

In a redundant pair, the two systems will always have the same host name. The parameter is synchronized between the systems.

C.

The first time the systems are synchronized the receiving system will be assigned the same self-IP addresses as the source system.

D.

When the administrator attempts to access the configuration utility using the host name, they will always connect to the active system.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 109

When a business is hacked, they often lose more than money. What are the other consequences to a business as a result of being hacked? Select two.

 

A.

Helpful third party reviews of the security needs of the customer’s web applications.

B.

Valuable free press that occurs as companies address hacking incidents.

C.

Penalties related to non-compliance with laws and regulations.

D.

Final resolution of all security vulnerabilities of the business’ web applications.

E.

Loss of customers when slow connections drive customers to competitor’s site.

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 110

A BIG-IP has two load balancing virtual servers at 150.150.10.10:80 and 150.150.10.10:443. The port 80 virtual server has SNAT automap configured. There is also a SNAT configured at 150.150.10.11 set for a source address range of 200.200.1.0 / 255.255.255.0. All other settings are at their default states. If a client with the IP address 200.200.1.1 sends a request to https://150.150.10.10, what is the source IP address when the associated packet is sent to the pool member?

 

A.

200.200.1.1

B.

150.150.10.11

C.

Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet leaves the system

D.

Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet arrives on the system

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 111

Which event is always triggered when a client initially connects to a virtual server configured with an HTTP profile?

 

A.

HTTP_DATA

B.

CLIENT_DATA

C.

HTTP_REQUEST

D.

CLIENT_ACCEPTED

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 112

A pool is using Global Availability as its load balancing method (Alternate:Round Robin; Fallback: Return to DNS). The last five resolutions have been C, D, C, D, C. Given the current conditions shown in the table, which address will be used for the next resolution?

 

A.

A

B.

B

C.

C

D.

D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 113

A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:any and has the following iRule associated with it:

 

clip_image002

 

A.

pool1

B.

pool2

C.

None. The request will be dropped.

D.

Unknown. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 114

When configuring a Virtual Server to use an iRule with an HTTP_REQUEST event, which lists required steps in a proper order to create all necessary objects?

 

A.

create profiles, create the iRule, create required pools, create the Virtual Server

B.

create the Virtual Server, create required pools, create the iRule, edit the Virtual Server

C.

create a custom HTTP profile, create required pools, create the Virtual Server, create the iRule

D.

create required pools, create a custom HTTP profile, create the iRule, create the Virtual Server

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 115

The LTM “Manager” authentication role can create iRules.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 116

How is MAC masquerading configured?

 

A.

Specify the desired MAC address for each VLAN for which you want this feature enabled.

B.

Specify the desired MAC address for each self-IP address for which you want this feature enabled.

C.

Specify the desired MAC address for each VLAN on the active system and synchronize the systems.

D.

Specify the desired MAC address for each floating self-IP address for which you want this feature enabled.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 117

Which of these statements about a stream profile is false?

 

A.

It is applied to an HTTP class profile.

B.

It is not recommended for telnet traffic.

C.

It can replace one data string for another for all traffic going through a virtual server.

D.

It applies to both inbound and outbound traffic.

E.

It will not inspect HTTP headers when an HTTP profile is present.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 118

Which two of the following statements about how TMOS typically manages traffic between a client and server are accurate? (Choose two.)

 

A.

It changes the destination address before forwarding a request to the server.

B.

It changes the destination address before sending a response to the client.

C.

It changes the source address before sending a response to the client.

D.

It changes the source address before forwarding a request to the server.

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 119

When an administrator creates a new access policy in the Visual Policy Editor, which three options are included by default? (Choose three.)

 

A.

A fallback option

B.

An Allow Ad box

C.

A Deny End box

D.

An empty Resource Assign item

E.

A Start box

F.

A Block All option

 

Correct Answer: ACE

 

 

QUESTION 120

Which of the following are properties of an ASM logging profile? (Choose three.)

 

A.

storage type

B.

storage filter

C.

storage policy

D.

web application

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.